Iles Greg

May 4, 2011 11:55 am | audio books

Iles Greg
Iles Greg
If I like these authors, what other authors might I like?

I need about 10 books for my next vacation and am looking for new authors. I enjoy reading, in order:

1. Jeffrey Archer
2. Lee Child
3. Greg Iles
4. John Grisham
5. Harlan Coben
6. James Patterson
7. Michael Connely

I DO NOT LIKE
1. Janet Evanovich
2. Nora Roberts

ANY SUGGESTIONS?!?!?!?!?!

Wow, you hit just about all of my favorites. But you might like:

John Sandford
Keith Ablow
Tess Gerritsen
Linda Fairstein
John Connolly
Robert Crais
Stuart Woods
Jeffrey Deaver

Greg Iles Interview

JEFFREY DEAVER, RIDLEY PEARSON, JOHN DUNNING, BRAD THOR, ALEX KAVA, GREG ILES-23
JEFFREY DEAVER, RIDLEY PEARSON, JOHN DUNNING, BRAD THOR, ALEX KAVA, GREG ILES-23
Paypal   US $9.99
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
Paypal   US $1.99
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $3.33
GREG ILES BOOKS lot of 11 DEAD SLEEP True Evil FOOTPRINTS of GODS Quiet Game ++
GREG ILES BOOKS lot of 11 DEAD SLEEP True Evil FOOTPRINTS of GODS Quiet Game ++
Paypal   US $19.99
THE FOOTPRINTS OF GOD by Greg Iles (2003, Unabridged, Compact Disc)
THE FOOTPRINTS OF GOD by Greg Iles (2003, Unabridged, Compact Disc)
Paypal   US $3.99
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $1.49
Turning Angel By  Greg Iles   New York: Scribner, 2005  First Edition, Inscribed
Turning Angel By Greg Iles New York: Scribner, 2005 First Edition, Inscribed
Paypal   US $4.95
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $2.15
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles "Trade-size" (2009, Paperback)
Paypal   US $1.30
The Devils Punchbowl by Greg Iles
The Devils Punchbowl by Greg Iles
Paypal   US $1.99
GREG ILES Lot of 4 Hardcover HB HC DJ Thriller Mystery Suspense Penn Cage Series
GREG ILES Lot of 4 Hardcover HB HC DJ Thriller Mystery Suspense Penn Cage Series
Paypal   US $9.75
Blood Memory-Greg Iles-Like New MP3 Audiobook
Blood Memory-Greg Iles-Like New MP3 Audiobook
Paypal   US $12.99
Blood Memory-Greg Iles-NEW MP3 Audiobook
Blood Memory-Greg Iles-NEW MP3 Audiobook
Paypal   US $17.99
Dead Sleep-Greg Iles-Like New MP3 Audiobook
Dead Sleep-Greg Iles-Like New MP3 Audiobook
Paypal   US $12.99
Third Degree - Greg Iles (Paperback)
Third Degree - Greg Iles (Paperback)
Paypal   US $1.00
The Quiet Game-Greg Iles-Like New MP3 Audiobook
The Quiet Game-Greg Iles-Like New MP3 Audiobook
Paypal   US $12.99
9 Greg Iles Thrillers Third Degree, True Evil, 24 Hours, Devil's Punchbowl...
9 Greg Iles Thrillers Third Degree, True Evil, 24 Hours, Devil's Punchbowl...
Paypal   US $4.99
Black Cross by Greg Iles
Black Cross by Greg Iles
Paypal   US $9.99
Greg Iles Lot of 8
Greg Iles Lot of 8
Paypal   US $4.99
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2003, Paperback, Reprint)
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2003, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $.99
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2006, Abridged, Compact Disc) NEW
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2006, Abridged, Compact Disc) NEW
Paypal   US $3.99
The Footprints of God - Greg Iles (Paperback)
The Footprints of God - Greg Iles (Paperback)
Paypal   US $1.00
Greg Iles~Lot 10 PB~Mississippi 1,3~Penn Cage 1-3~Third Degree+~VGC
Greg Iles~Lot 10 PB~Mississippi 1,3~Penn Cage 1-3~Third Degree+~VGC
Paypal   US $19.95
used hardcover book - Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
used hardcover book - Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $2.00
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels DEAD SLEEP, MORTAL FEAR, 24 HOURS,
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels DEAD SLEEP, MORTAL FEAR, 24 HOURS,
Paypal   US $19.99
Greg Iles Cd Collection: Black Cross / 24 Hours / Third Degree by Greg Iles...
Greg Iles Cd Collection: Black Cross / 24 Hours / Third Degree by Greg Iles...
Paypal   US $2.99
Third Degree by Greg Iles (2008, Paperback, Reprint)
Third Degree by Greg Iles (2008, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $3.00
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels TURNING ANGEL, DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels TURNING ANGEL, DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL
Paypal   US $19.99
Third Degree by Greg Iles, HB
Third Degree by Greg Iles, HB
Paypal   US $.99
Third Degree by Greg Iles (2008, Paperback, Reprint)
Third Degree by Greg Iles (2008, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $5.00
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2006, Mystery, Suspense Thriller Entirely Gripping )
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2006, Mystery, Suspense Thriller Entirely Gripping )
Paypal   US $.99
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
Paypal   US $.65
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2003, Paperback, Reprint)
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2003, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $.99
Dead Sleep by Greg Iles
Dead Sleep by Greg Iles
Paypal   US $5.00
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2003, Paperback, Reprint)
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2003, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $1.25
Sleep No More by Greg Iles, HB
Sleep No More by Greg Iles, HB
Paypal   US $.99
Book - Turning Angel by Greg Iles 2005 Abridged Audiobook
Book - Turning Angel by Greg Iles 2005 Abridged Audiobook
Paypal   US $9.75
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
Paypal   US $.99
LOT OF 3 GREG ILES THRILLERS MURDER MYSTERIES
LOT OF 3 GREG ILES THRILLERS MURDER MYSTERIES
Paypal   US $5.99
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Abridged, Compact Disc)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Abridged, Compact Disc)
Paypal   US $3.99
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2005, Abridged, Compact Disc)
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2005, Abridged, Compact Disc)
Paypal   US $2.99
GREG ILES pb THE DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL~PENN CAGE SERIES Bk 3 tall easy-read edition
GREG ILES pb THE DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL~PENN CAGE SERIES Bk 3 tall easy-read edition
Paypal   US $2.95
GREG ILES pb THIRD DEGREE thriller tall easy-read edition
GREG ILES pb THIRD DEGREE thriller tall easy-read edition
Paypal   US $2.95
Greg Iles Lot of 6 LOOK!!!
Greg Iles Lot of 6 LOOK!!!
Paypal   US $6.99
 Greg Iles - 4 Paperback Books
Greg Iles - 4 Paperback Books
Paypal   US $5.99
24 Hours by Greg Iles - Uncorrected Manuscript For Limited Distribution   NR
24 Hours by Greg Iles - Uncorrected Manuscript For Limited Distribution NR
Paypal   US $.99
BLACK CROSS, GREG ILES, HB/DW/1ST
BLACK CROSS, GREG ILES, HB/DW/1ST "MINT/MINT"
Paypal   US $19.10
8 GREG ILES Suspense Thrillers  2 Series & MORE +4 FREE
8 GREG ILES Suspense Thrillers 2 Series & MORE +4 FREE
Paypal   US $14.45
24 Hours by Greg Iles (2000, Hardcover)
24 Hours by Greg Iles (2000, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $.99
THE QUIET GAME, GREG ILES, HB/DW/1ST
THE QUIET GAME, GREG ILES, HB/DW/1ST
Paypal   US $28.75
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Hardcover) 1st EDITION
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Hardcover) 1st EDITION
Paypal   US $.99
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $2.25
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Hardcover)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $2.25
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels DEAD SLEEP, MORTAL FEAR, 24 HOURS,
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels DEAD SLEEP, MORTAL FEAR, 24 HOURS,
Paypal   US $19.99
THIRD DEGREE, GREG ILES, HB/DW/1ST
THIRD DEGREE, GREG ILES, HB/DW/1ST "MINT/MINT"
Paypal   US $18.25
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $7.99
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Hardcover)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $7.99
The Devil's Punchbowl  Penn Cage, Book 3  by Greg Iles 141652455X
The Devil's Punchbowl Penn Cage, Book 3 by Greg Iles 141652455X
Paypal   US $5.47
Lot of 10 Greg Iles Mystery / Suspense Paperback Books Very Good ConditionE
Lot of 10 Greg Iles Mystery / Suspense Paperback Books Very Good ConditionE
Paypal   US $17.50
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2002, Hardcover)
Sleep No More by Greg Iles (2002, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $7.50
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels TURNING ANGEL, DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL
8 by GREG ILES paperback lot Thillers Novels TURNING ANGEL, DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL
Paypal   US $19.99
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles Hardcover
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles Hardcover
Paypal   US $1.99
6 Greg Iles THIRD DEGREE DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL SLEEP NO MORE TRUE EVIL QUIET GAME pb
6 Greg Iles THIRD DEGREE DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL SLEEP NO MORE TRUE EVIL QUIET GAME pb
Paypal   US $9.99
Third Degree by Greg Iles (2007, Hardcover)
Third Degree by Greg Iles (2007, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $1.99
Turning Angel: A Novel by Greg Iles 0743454162
Turning Angel: A Novel by Greg Iles 0743454162
Paypal   US $5.47
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Paperback, Reprint)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $.99
Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $7.50
John Grisham Greg Iles Meyer New Moon 3rd Degree Pelican Brief Popular Fiction
John Grisham Greg Iles Meyer New Moon 3rd Degree Pelican Brief Popular Fiction
Paypal   US $.25
LOT OF 9 GREG ILES PAPERBACK BOOKS
LOT OF 9 GREG ILES PAPERBACK BOOKS
Paypal   US $10.99
MORTAL FEAR by GREG ILES larger pb
MORTAL FEAR by GREG ILES larger pb
Paypal   US $2.31
THE DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL punch bowl by GREG ILES larger pb
THE DEVIL'S PUNCHBOWL punch bowl by GREG ILES larger pb
Paypal   US $2.37
TRUE EVIL by GREG ILES  larger paperback
TRUE EVIL by GREG ILES larger paperback
Paypal   US $2.37
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Paperback, Reprint)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $.99
Dead Sleep by Greg Iles (2002, Paperback, Reissue)
Dead Sleep by Greg Iles (2002, Paperback, Reissue)
Paypal   US $2.99
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Paperback, Reprint) LOTS of BOOKS for SALE
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Paperback, Reprint) LOTS of BOOKS for SALE
Paypal   US $2.49
Dead Sleep by Greg Iles (2002, Paperback, Reissue)
Dead Sleep by Greg Iles (2002, Paperback, Reissue)
Paypal   US $9.99
7 GREG ILES PAPERBACK BOOKS
7 GREG ILES PAPERBACK BOOKS
Paypal   US $14.00
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2006, Hardcover)
Paypal   US $4.99
GREG ILES CD Collection  Very Good Condition from smoke free home
GREG ILES CD Collection Very Good Condition from smoke free home
Paypal   US $13.52
Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Paperback)
Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Paperback)
Paypal   US $.99
The Footprints of God by Greg Iles   SC
The Footprints of God by Greg Iles SC
Paypal   US $1.50
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Abridged, Compact Disc)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Abridged, Compact Disc)
Paypal   US $3.99
MORTAL FEAR BY GREG ILES/NAIL-BITING/CHILLING/SUSPENSE THRILLER
MORTAL FEAR BY GREG ILES/NAIL-BITING/CHILLING/SUSPENSE THRILLER
Paypal   US $.99
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Abridged, Compact Disc)
True Evil by Greg Iles (2007, Abridged, Compact Disc)
Paypal   US $1.99
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
Paypal   US $2.99
GREG ILES audio CD COLLECTION #2 MORTAL FEAR, SPANDAU PHOENIX, FOOTPRINTS OF GOD
GREG ILES audio CD COLLECTION #2 MORTAL FEAR, SPANDAU PHOENIX, FOOTPRINTS OF GOD
Paypal   US $7.99
BLOOD MEMORY bestselling audio book on CD by GREG ILES
BLOOD MEMORY bestselling audio book on CD by GREG ILES
Paypal   US $8.99
Black Cross by Greg Iles (1995, Paperback)
Black Cross by Greg Iles (1995, Paperback)
Paypal   US $.25
Turning Angel by Greg Iles
Turning Angel by Greg Iles
Paypal   US $1.99
Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Paperback)
Blood Memory by Greg Iles (2005, Paperback)
Paypal   US $1.75
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
The Devil's Punchbowl by Greg Iles (2009, Paperback)
Paypal   US $7.99
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2006, Paperback, Reprint)
Turning Angel by Greg Iles (2006, Paperback, Reprint)
Paypal   US $1.99
THIRD DEGREE by Greg Iles--Mississippi Author-Mystery, Suspense
THIRD DEGREE by Greg Iles--Mississippi Author-Mystery, Suspense
Paypal   US $.99
GREG ILES audio CD COLLECTION #4 - 3 audiobooks in 1
GREG ILES audio CD COLLECTION #4 - 3 audiobooks in 1
Paypal   US $7.99
Powered by phpBay Pro




Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Write a comment:





wordpress analytics